For sale
Filly
Links
News
Need to borrow a
Wheelchair?
A Glen Albyn Website
Page 33 Our Valued Sponsors 
#Planthire Community web site
Results & Fixtures
Fixtures 2018
Congratulations
To Our Champions

Camanachd Association

Fixtures 14th April 2018


Marine Harvest Premiership

Caberfeidh   v  Lochaber  Andy MacLean

(15.00 Throw up)

Kinlochshiel   v   Skye   Archie Ritchie

Lovat    v  Glenurquhart Martin MacLean

Newtonmore   v  Kyles Athletic Lachie Wood

Oban Camanachd  v  Kingussie  Robert Baxter


Marine Harvest National Division

Fort William    v   Inverness   Graham Cameron

Inveraray    v  Beauly   Deek Cameron

(15.00 Throw up)

Kilmallie    v   Strathglass   John Angus Gillies

Oban Celtic    v  Glasgow Mid Argyll Iain Kennedy


Marine Harvest North Division 1

Aberdeen University  v   Fort William   Calum Girvan

Glengarry    v  Newtonmore  John Wood  

Kingussie    v  Kinlochshiel   Steven MacLachlan

Skye     v   Glenurquhart  Scott McNeil


Marine Harvest South Div 1

Aberdour   v  Col Glen  Graham Fisher

(15.00 Throw up)

Ballachulish   v  Bute   Des McNulty

Inveraray   v  Kilmory  Deek Cameron

(12.00 Throw up)

Tayforth   v  Lochside Rovers TBA

Taynuilt   v  Kyles Athletic  Alex MacVicar  

Marine Harvest North Div 2

Boleskine    v  Lochaber   John Matheson

Caberfeidh    v   Beauly   John Matheson

(12.00 Throw up)

Inverness    v  Kilmallie    Neil MacDonald

Lochcarron    v   Strathspey   Ronnie Campbell

Strathglass    v   Lovat    TBA


Marine Harvest South Div 2

Aberdour    v   Glenorchy   Graham Fisher

(12.00 Throw up)

Bute    v  Oban Celtic  Euan Pearson

Glasgow Mid Argyll  v  Strachur   Ewan MacDonald


(All throw ups 14.30 unless stated)



Womens Camanachd Association

Fixtures Sunday 8th April

Marine Harvest National Division 1

GMA     P – P  Fort William   Walkover to GMA

Strathspey    v   Aberdour  

1pm Grantown Grammar

Badenoch    v   Lochaber   Dallas Young

1.30 pm The Dell

Ardnamurchan   v   Skye   Ronnie Campbell

2pm Strontian,


Marine Harvest Development League

East- Inverness Culloden Academy, 1pm

West – Glengarry Ian Kennedy, 1 pm



Camanachd Association

Results 7th April 2018


Cottages.com MacTavish Cup 1st Round


Lovat    3 - 1  Kingussie  Calum Girvan

Lewis Tawse 18    Savio Genini 83

Mark MacLaughlan 73

Greg Mathieson 89


Aberdein Considine Sutherland Cup 1st Round


Fort William  5 - 0  Glenorchy  Alex MacVicar

Scott Knox 20 25

Graham Kelly 65 88

Mark Fraser 90


Glasgow Mid Argyll  2 - 5  Caberfeidh  Ted McDonald

After Extra Time (2 -2)

Seb MacMillan 45 53   Ruaraidh MacKinnon 32 94

     Stuart Krzyzanowski 72 108

     James MacLeod 118


Glenurquhart  2 - 1  Boleskine  John MacRitchie

After Extra Time (1-1)

Liam Robertson (2)   James Anderson


Inverness   0 - 11 Lovat   Martin MacLean

     James White 8

     Ryan Ferguson 10

     Raymond Rennie 20, 30, 47, 69, 76

     Sean Fraser 32

     Cameron MacMillan 40, 65

     Harley Marshall 82


Kilmallie   P - P  Lochaber  Unplayable Field


Kingussie   4 - 0       Scots Camanachd John Matheson

Kevin Thain 3    

Russel Menzies



Skye    4 - 0  Kinlochshiel John Wood

Ruaraidh MacLeod 13,49

Daniel Morrision 63

Iain Nicolson 73



Beauly   6 - 0  Lewis   James Gallagher

(No scorers provided)


Lochside Rovers  WO  Aberdour  Walkover to Lochside Rovers Aberdour Unable to Field a Team


Strathspey   1 - 3  Strachur  Iain Kennedy

Matthew Davies    Ian MacLean (3)



Marine Harvest Premiership


Caberfeidh    3 - 1  Oban Camanachd      Deek Cameron    

Kevin Bartlet 35, 40   Andrew MacCuish 55 P

Colin MacLennan 57   Daniel Cameron RED CARD 70


Glenurquhart   1 - 5  Newtonmore Lachie Wood

Daniel MacIntosh    Glenn MacIntosh 21

     Evan Menzies 24 90

     Drew MacDonald 38 45


Lochaber    1 - 4  Kinlochshiel Graham Cameron

Ryan Johnstone 47   Keith MacRae 28, 67

      Jordan Fraser 43

     John MacRae 74


Marine Harvest National Division


Beauly    4 - 1  Oban Celtic  Brian MacKay

Robbie Brindle 2    Ross MacMillan 29

Sean Stewart 4    

Jack MacDonald 19 22


Inveraray    P - P  Kilmallie   Unplayable Field


Inverness    2 - 9      Glasgow Mid Argyll Martin MacLean

D Campbell 36    Craig Anderson 2 8 10 20

D Palombo 55    Callum MacLean 53 60

     John McNulty 69 75

     Jamie McGilvray 78


Strathglass   3 - 5  Fort William  Archie Ritchie

Scott Douglas 5    Arran MacPhee 14

Sam Todd     Graham Campbell

Darren Reid    Alexander MacMillan

      Victor Smith



Marine Harvest North Division 1


Aberdeen University  P - P   Glengarry   Unplayable Field


Marine Harvest South Div 1


Ballachulish   P - P  Kyles Athletic Unplayable Field


Bute    P - P  Inveraray  Unplayable Field


Kilmory   4 - 0  Tayforth  Des McNulty

Alistair MacArthur

16 29 50 62

Taynuilt   0 - 1  Aberdour  Ronnie Campbell

     Ruaraidh Reid 23

 

Marine Harvest South Div 2

Oban Celtic   P - P   Bute   To Be Rescheduled





Womens Camanachd Association

Results Saturday 31st March


Marine Harvest North Division 2

Skye     2 - 7   Glenurquhart  Ilana Paterson

Abby Maclean            Donna MacKenzie

                               Hazel Hunter (5)

                               Shauna Aris



Results Sunday 1st April


Marine Harvest National Division 1

Aberdour    P – P   Skye    Unplayable Field


Marine Harvest North Division 2

Strathglass   3 - 3  Lochaber   Steven MacLachlan

Freya Strachan (2)             Natalie MacDonald (2)

Mathilde Jones                Caitlin MacDonald


Inverness    0 – 10  Lovat   Calum Girvan

Fiona Urquhart (8)

                                    Paige MacDonald

                                     Laura Gallagher


Kinlochsheil   2 - 11 Glengarry   Ali Nixon

Alaina MacLennan             Elaine Cameron (4)

Ailidh Macinnes                 Emily Gordon (3)

               Leona Falconer (3)

               Joanne Gillanders


Marine Harvest South Division 2

Dunadd    3 - 3   Ardnamurchan Lachie Wood

Grace Drummond (2)   Hannah MacDonald

Carla Todd                    Rebekah Connolly

       Iona Cameron                    


Tayforth    1 - 0   Oban                    Neil McDonald

Hazel Reid


Cowal & Bute   P – P   GMA   Unplayable Field




Home
RESULTS